RUSSIAN TOURIST VISA BY MAIL


 STEP 1

Visa Application Form 

Each applicant will need to submit a separate visa application form. Complete, print and sign your visa application form. Please use our step-by-step guide to make the process easier. If you have any difficulties with filling your application form please give us a call at 727-683-1467. 

>Click here to complete the Visa Application Form 

>Click here to open Step-by-step Guide


STEP 2

Order form 

In order to provide you with the right and accurate service please complete, print and sign our order form. You can make one form for multiple applicants (should have the same return address).

>Click here to complete the Order Form


STEP 3

Collect your documents

Original national passport. Make sure your passport has at least 2 blank side by side visa pages, is signed and valid for at least 6 months after the conclusion of your trip. 

One recent passport type 2”x 2” photograph on white background. 

Check or money order payable to Union Visa LLC for the amount indicated in the Order Form.

Additional documents for former USSR citizens or those born in any country of former USSR>>

When applying for a visa it is strictly required to provide documentation that you do not possess Russian citizenship.

Please call 727-481-4002 to verify the latest Consulate requirements for these documents. 

Additional documents for EU, NON-US, Unstated citizens and Minors>>

EU CITIZENS are required to provide a copy of their health insurance policy card, along with their policy documents that is valid in the Russian Federation for the visa period (except for countries covered by bi-lateral agreements). If you are not EU citizens, then please ask visa center operators whether you require medical insurance. Your policy must include information about clinics covered in Russia.

NON-US CITIZENS must provide a copy of their legal status in the US:

  1. US Passport. (dual-citizens who apply for visa on a foreign passport) OR Green Card. OR Long-term US Visa. (tourist visas not accepted) AND
  2. Travel insurance (get cheapest insurance here)

UNSTATED CITIZENS 

  1. Medical insurance covering entire visa period;
  2. Green card;
  3. Round-trip airfare with confirmed dates.

MINORS

Copies of parents passports, confirming that at least one of the parents is not a citizen of the Russian Federation.

Additional instructions for Non-US born applicants>>

If you are not born in United States please contact our office first to check the latest Consulate requirements and get the application instructions.

Additional instructions for Russian citizens >>

In accordance with Russian law, visas can not be issued to Russian citizens with expired passports.

In accordance to Article 12 of Russian Law “On citizenship of the Russian Federation”, children born to two parents who are Russian citizens, automatically gain Russian citizenship, regardless of the place of birth. In this case visas are not issued, and they must apply for Russian citizenship, or have their information written into the passport of one of their parents, or obtain a Russian passport.

Please note: If you currently hold Russian citizenship your visa will be rejected by the Consulate.

Union Visa LLC reserves the right to not proceed with orders, in which any of the required documents is missing.


STEP 4

 Send your documents

Make a package with your visa application form, order form, original passport, 1 photo, copies of additional documents (if applied), payment and send it to the following address: 

Union Visa LLC; 801 West Bay Drive, Suite 313, Largo, FL 33770

Please use FedEx or UPS services  for your safety!

If you prefer to drop-off your prepared documents to our office instead of mailing – $20 Convenience fee will apply.


You are welcome to apply in person in our Tampa Bay, FL office (concierge fee applies). We take care of everything you need: photos, forms, mailing.


Have any questions? Call now (727) 683 1467 
Мы говорим по-русски

Real Time Web Analytics